« More on injunction against park CCW | Main | out of action »
[…] Moreover, no gun control measure has ever been struck down as unconstitutional on Second Amendment grounds. "
16 Comments | Leave a comment
Heh. I'm sure they're all just falling all over themselves hastening to update those pages. They'll get right on that.
Man, I guess I keep having trouble translating into English that expression, "the people."
But I reserve my right to be frightened people write stuff like that in public.
RECRUITING FOR THE OPEN CARRY MOVEMENT! (WWW.OPENCARRY.ORG)
ANSWER ME THIS!
FEDERAL QUESTIONS
28 U.S.C. § 1331
FEDERAL LAW: 46 U.S.C. § 2103, “The Secretary of Homeland Security has general superintendence over the merchant marine of the United States and of merchant marine personnel insofar as the enforcement of this subtitle is concerned and insofar as those vessels and personnel are not subject, under other law, to the supervision of another official of the United States Government. In the interests of marine safety and seamen’s welfare, the Secretary shall enforce this subtitle and shall carry out correctly and uniformly administer this subtitle. The Secretary may prescribe regulations to carry out the provisions of this subtitle.”
FEDERAL QUESTIONS: